IACCAC
Indiana Association of Community Corrections Act Counties
 
 
 
 
 

News & Updates

Community Corrections Agency Directory - (Last Revised March 6, 2015)

See the bottom of page for your district chair contact information.

Adams County Community Corrections
Northeast District
149 North First Street
Decatur, Indiana 46733
Agency PH:  (260) 724-5380
Agency FX:  (260) 724-5381
Program Director:  Ian Gilbert
Email:  igilbert@co.adams.in.us
Allen County Community Corrections
Northeast District
201 West Superior Street
Ft. Wayne, Indiana 46802
Agency PH:  (260) 449-7252
Agency FX:  (260) 449-7308
Program Director:  Kim Churchward
Email:  kim.churchward@co.allen.in.us
Bartholomew County Community Corrections
Southeast District
540 First Street
Columbus, Indiana 47201
Agency PH:  (812) 379-1611
Agency FX:  (812) 379-1565
Program Director:  Brad Barnes
Email:   bbarnes@bartholomew.in.gov
Bartholomew County Youth Service Center
Southeast District
2350 Illinois Street
Columbus, IN 47201
Agency PH:  (812) 379-1690
Agency FX:  (812) 379-1768
Program Director:  Anita Biehle
Email:  abiehle@bartholomew.in.gov
Blackford County Community Corrections
Northeast District
110 West Washington Street (mail)
117 North High Street (physical)
Hartford City, Indiana 47348
Agency PH:  (765) 348-7214
Agency FX:  (765) 348-7213
Program Director:  Deb Perry
Email:  dperry@blackfordcounty.com
Boone County Community Corrections
West Central District
127 West Main Street, Suite 200
Lebanon, Indiana 46052
Agency PH:  (765) 482-2484
Agency FX:  (765) 483-4414
Program Director:  Kari Ragsdale
Email:  kragsdale@co.boone.in.us
Brown County Community Corrections
Southeast District
POB 745 (mail)
902 Deer Run Lane (physical)
Nashville, Indiana 47448
Agency PH:  (812) 988-7343
Agency FX:  (812) 988-8451
Program Director:  Barbara Osborn
Email:  osbornbj@browncounty-in.us
Cass Pulaski Community Corrections1
Northwest District
520 High Street
Logansport, Indiana 46947
Agency PH:  (574) 753-7706
Agency FX:  (574) 722-5501
Program Director:  David E. Wegner  
Email:  dave.wegner@co.cass.in.us
Crawford County
See
Hoosier Hills PACT
Clark County Community Corrections
Southeast District
501 East Court Avenue
Jeffersonville, Indiana 47130
Agency PH:  (812) 258-2569
Agency FX:  (812) 258-2864
Program Director:  Stephen T. Mason
Email:  smason@co.clark.in.us
Clay County Community Corrections
West Central District
609 East National Avenue, Room 322
Brazil, Indiana 47834
Agency PH:  (812) 442-9910
Agency FX:  (812) 442-5062
Program Director:  Mary C. Brown
Email:  mary.brown@claycountyin.gov
Clinton County Community Corrections
West Central District
60 East Washington Street
Frankfort, Indiana 46041
Agency PH:  (765) 659-2966
Agency FX:  (765) 654-4523
Program Director:  Eric Spencer
Email:  erics@clintonco.com
Daviess County Community Corrections
Southwest District
415 West Walnut Street
Washington, Indiana 47501
Agency PH:  (812) 254-8665
Agency FX:  (812) 254-8688
Program Director:  Diana L. Snyder
Email:  diana.snyder@daviess.org
Dearborn County
See
Southeast Regional Community Corrections
DeKalb County Community Corrections
Northeast District
215 East Ninth Street, Suite 101
Auburn, Indiana 46706
Agency PH:  (260) 333-0710
Agency FX:  (260) 927-4779
Program Director:  Kellie Knauer
Email:  kknauer@co.dekalb.in.us
Delaware County Community Corrections
East Central District
225 North High Street
Muncie, Indiana 47305
Agency PH:  (765) 747-7825
Agency FX:  (765) 747-7868
Program Director:  Lonna Jordan
Email:  ljordan@co.delaware.in.us

Dubois County Community Corrections

Southwest District

257 Brucke Strasse
Jasper, Indiana 47546
Agency PH:  (812) 481-2440
Agency FX:  (812) 634-2998
Program Director:  Jenny Fuhs
Email:  jmfuhs@duboiscountyin.org

Elkhart County Community Corrections
Northeast District
201 North Cottage
Goshen, Indiana 46528
Agency PH:  (574) 534-2210
Agency FX:  (574) 533-1251
Program Director:  Tara Boocher-Whaley
Email:  tboocher@elkhartcounty.com
Fayette County Community Corrections
East Central District
120 West Third Street
Connersville, Indiana 47331
Agency PH:  (765) 825-1588
Agency FX:  (765) 825-0998
Program Director:  Michele Dudley
Email:  mdudley@co.fayette.in.us
Floyd County Community Corrections
Southeast District
1613 East Spring Street, Suite 3
New Albany, Indiana 47150
Agency PH:  (812) 948-5418
Agency FX:  (812) 948-4709
Program Director:  Karen Bell
Email:  kbell@floydcounty.in.gov
Fountain County
See
West Central Regional Community Corrections
Fulton County Community Corrections
Northwest District
815 Main Street Room 106
Rochester, Indiana 46975
Agency PH:  (574) 223-4345
Agency FX:  (574)223-9112
Program Director:  Andrew Holland
Email:  fultonprobation@rtcol.com
Gibson County Community Corrections
Southwest District
112 East Emerson
Princeton, Indiana 47670
Agency PH:  (812) 385-3496
Agency FX:  (812) 385-2814
Director: Sheriff Timothy A. Bottoms
Email:  tbottoms@gibsoncountycountysheriff.com
Field Operations:  Jill Frederick
Email:  jfrederick@gibsoncountysheriff.com
Grant County Community Corrections
Northeast District
501 South Adams
Marion, Indiana 46953
Agency PH:  (765) 668-6528
Agency FX:  (765) 668-4242
Program Director:  William "Chris" Cunningham
Email:  ccunningham@grantcounty.net
Greene County Community Corrections
Southwest District
104 County Road 70 East, Suite E
Bloomfield, Indiana 47424
Agency PH:  (812) 384-0300
Agency FX:  (812) 384-2038
Program Director:  Lynn Wininger
Email:  jlwininger@comcast.net
Hamilton County Community Corrections
East Central District
18104 Cumberland Road
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
Agency PH:  (317) 776-9760
Agency FX:  (317) 776-9764
Program Director:  Ralph Watson
Email:  ralph.watson@hamiltoncounty.in.gov
Harrison County
See
Hoosier Hills PACT
Hancock County Community Corrections
East Central District
233 East Main Street
Greenfield, Indiana 46140
Agency PH:  (317) 477-1707
Agency FX:  (317) 477-1706
Program Director:  Pat Powers
Email:  ppowers@hancockcoingov.org
Hendricks County Community Corrections
West Central District
200 East Campus Boulevard
Danville, Indiana 46122
Agency PH:  (317) 745-8700
Agency FX:  (317) 745-8732
Program Director:  Bridgette Collins
Email:  bcollins@co.hendricks.in.us
Henry County Community Corrections
East Central District
POB 6096 (mail)
1001 Van Nuys (physical)
New Castle, Indiana 47362
Agency PH:  (765) 593-0425
Agency FX:  (765) 593-0735
Program Director:  Joni Williams
Deputy Director: Jason Bertram
Email:  jwilliams@henryco.net
Hoosier Hills PACT2
Southeast District
(Crawford, Harrison, Orange & Washington)
35 North Public Square
Salem, Indiana 47167
Agency PH:  (812) 883-3318
Agency FX:  (812) 883-3365
Program Director:  Jon L. Kuss
Email:  jon.kuss@pactchangeslives.com
Howard County Community Corrections (A)
Northeast District
120 East Mulberry Street, Room 108
Kokomo, Indiana 46901  
Agency PH:  (765) 452-0649
Agency FX:  (765) 452-2128
Program Director:  Ray Tetault
Email:  raymond.tetrault@co.howard.in.us
Howard County Community Corrections (J)
Northeast District
Howard Circuit Court - Juvenile Probation
701 South Berkley Road
Kokomo, Indiana 46901
Agency PH:  (765) 456-2222
Agency FX:  (765) 456-2266
Program Director:  Chris Biehn
Email:  chris.biehn@co.howard.in.us
Huntington County Community Corrections
Northeast District
201 North Jefferson Street, Room 308
Huntington, Indiana 46750
Agency PH:  (260) 359-3640
Agency FX:  (260) 359-3641
Program Director:  Leslie Rentschler
Email:  leslie.rentschler@huntington.in.us
Jackson/Jennings Community Corrections3
Southeast District
211 Carter Street
Seymour, Indiana 47274
Agency PH:  (812) 271-1400
Agency FX:  (812) 271-1410
Program Director:  J. L. Brewer
Email:  jlbrewer@jacksoncounty.in.gov
Jasper County Community Corrections
Northwest District
2420 West Clark Street
Rensselaer, Indiana 47978
Agency PH:  (219) 866-2750
Agency FX:  (219) 866-5791
Program Director:  Bill Wakeland
Email:  william.wakeland@co.jasper.in.us
Jay County Community Corrections
Northeast District
120 North Commerce Street
Portland, Indiana 47371
Agency PH:  (260) 726-7440
Agency FX:  (260) 726-6114
Program Director:  Yvette Weiland
Email:  yweiland@jayco-cc.com
Jefferson County Community Corrections
Southeast District
100 East Second Street, Suite A
Madison, IN 47250
Agency PH:  (812) 265-8911
Agency FX:  No Fax Number
Program Director:  Amber Finnegan
Email:  Amber.Finnegan@jeffersoncounty.in.gov
Johnson County Community Corrections
Southeast District
1071 Hospital Road
Franklin, Indiana 46131
Agency PH:  (317) 346-4720
Agency FX:  (317) 738-3242
Program Director:  Albert Hessman
Email:  ahessman@jccc.co.johnson.in.us
Knox County
See
Wabash Valley Regional Community Corrections
Kosciusko County Community Corrections
Northeast District
121 North Lake Street
Warsaw, Indiana 46580
Agency PH:  (574) 372-2412
Agency FX:  (574) 372-2438
Program Director:  Barry Andrew
Email:  bandrew@kcgov.com
Please Welcome Kosciusko County
Community Corrections To
IACCAC
Lake County Community Corrections
Northwest District
2600 West 93rd Avenue
Crown Point, Indiana 46307
Agency PH:  (219) 755-3850
Agency FX:  (219) 755-3871
Program Director:  Kellie Bittorf
Email:  bittokj@lakecountyin.org
Lagrange County
See
Northeast Indiana Community Corrections
LaPorte County Community Corrections (A)
Northwest District
0368 South Zigler Road
LaPorte, Indiana 46350
Agency PH:  (219) 324-6304
Agency FX:  (219) 326-5130
Program Director:  Richard K. Buell
Email:  rbuell@laportecounty.org
LaPorte County Community Corrections
Juvenile Services Center
(J)
Northwest District
0364 South Zigler Road
LaPorte, Indiana 46350
Agency PH:  (219) 324-5130 Ext. 4235
Agency FX:  (219) 325-3660
Program Director:  Ericka C. Stallworth
Email:  estallworth@laportecounty.org
Lawrence County Community Corrections
Southwest District
918 16th Street, Suite 700
Bedford, Indiana 47421
Agency PH:  (812) 279-8274
Agency FX:  (812) 277-2023
Program Director:  Chad Shew
Email:  cshew@lawrencecounty.in.gov
Madison County Community Corrections
East Central District
123 East 10th Street
Anderson, Indiana 46016
Agency PH:  (765) 649-7341
Agency FX:   (765) 649-7354
Program Director:  Ann Roberts
Email:  arobertscjc@sbcglobal.net
Marion County Community Corrections (A)
East Central District
155 East Market Street, 2nd Floor
Indianapolis, Indiana 46204
Agency PH:  (317) 337-1111
Agency FX:  (317) 327-1555
Program Director:  John Deiter
Email:  john.deiter@indygov.org
Marion Superior Court Probation (J)
East Central District
Juvenile Services Division
2451 North Keystone Avenue
Indianapolis, Indiana 46218
Agency PH:  (317) 327-8784
Agency FX:  (317) 327-8301
Deputy Chief:  Christina Ball
Email:  christina.ball@indygov.org
Martin County Community Corrections
Southwest District
POB 313 (mail)
129 Main Street (physical)
Shoals, Indiana 47581
Agency PH:  (812) 247-2593
Agency FX:  (812) 247-3901
Program Director:  Kathy Collins
Email: kcollins@martincounty.in.gov
Miami County Community Corrections
Northeast District
Miami Circuit & Superior Courts
25 Court Street, 3rd Floor
Peru, Indiana 46970
Agency PH:  (765) 472-8599
Agency FX:  (765) 472-8598
Program Director:  Angela Bever
Email:  abever@miamicountyin.gov
Monroe County Community Corrections
West Central District
405 West 7th Street, Suite 2
Bloomington, Indiana 47404
Agency PH:  (812) 349-2000
Agency FX:  (812) 349-2001
Program Director:  Tom Rhodes
Email:  trhodes@co.monroe.in.us
Morgan County Community Corrections
West Central District
65 North Jefferson Street
Martinsville, Indiana 46151
Agency PH:  (765) 342-1082
Agency FX:  (765) 342-1106
Program Director:  Carole Kinder
Email:  ckinder@morgancounty.in.gov
Montgomery County
See
West Central Regional Community Corrections
Noble County Community Corrections
Northeast District
104 West Main Street
Albion, Indiana 46701
Agency PH:  (260) 636-2900
Agency FX:  (260) 636-4002
Program Director:  Danyel Wagner
Email:  dwagner@nobleco.us
Northeast Indiana Community Corrections
Northeast District
104 East Gale Street
Angola, Indiana 46703
Agency PH:  (260) 668-1000
Agency FX:  (260) 665-3000
Program Director:  Brett Hays
Email:  bhays@co.steuben.in.us
Ohio County
See
Southeast Regional Community Corrections
Orange County
See
Hoosier Hills PACT
Owen County Community Corrections
West Central District
POB 104 (mail)
64 East Market Street (physical)
Spencer, Indiana 47460
Agency PH:  (812) 829-5024
Agency FX:  (812) 829-5051
Program Director:  Donna McElroy
Email:  donna.mcelroy@owencounty.in.gov
Parke County
See
West Central Regional Community Corrections
Perry County Community Corrections
Southwest District
2211 Herrman Street
Tell City, Indiana 47586
Agency PH:  (812) 547-9775
Agency FX:  (812) 547-9776
Program Director:  Traci Fischer
Email:  pcc@psci.net
Pike County
See
Wabash Valley Regional Community Corrections
Porter CountyAdult Community Corrections
Porter County PACT
(A)
Northwest District
1356 West Lincolnway
Valparaiso, Indiana 46385
Agency PH:  (219) 462-1127
Agency FX:  (219) 477-4125
Program Director:  Tammy O'Neil
Email:  Tammy.ONeill@pactchangeslives.com
Porter County Community Corrections (J)
Northwest District
1660 South State Road 2
Valparaiso, Indiana 46385
Agency PH:  (219) 464-4641
Agency FX:  (219) 462-4159
Program Director:  Belinda Georgeff
Email:  bgeorgeff@fysb.org
Posey County Community Corrections
Southwest District
POB 1003 (mail)
208 Main Street (physical)
Mt. Vernon, Indiana 47620
Agency PH:  (812) 838-3913
Agency FX:  (812) 838-4846
Program Director:  Holly Mitchell
Email:  holly.mitchell@poseycountygov.org
Pulaski County
See
Cass Pulaski Community Corrections
Putnam County Community Corrections
West Central District
One Courthouse Square, 3rd Floor
Greencastle, Indiana 46135
Agency PH:  (765) 653-5196
Agency FX:  (765) 653-3380
Program Director:  Jamie France
Email:  psc.france@airhop.com
Randolph County Community Corrections
East Central District
216 South Meridian Street
Winchester, Indiana 47394
Agency PH:  (765) 584-6276
Agency FX:  (765) 584-6307
Program Director:  Robin Vickery
Email:  robin.vickery@randolphcountyin.net
Rush County Community Corrections
East Central District
101 East 2nd Street Room 316
Rushville, Indiana 46173
Agency PH:  (765) 932-3456
Agency FX:  (765) 932-3497
Program Director:  Ashley Stevens
Email:  astevens@rushcounty.in.gov
Scott County Community Corrections
Southeast District
87 East Wardell
Scottsburg, Indiana 47170
Agency PH:  (812) 752-8484
Agency FX:  (812) 752-7913
Program Director:  David Gibson
Email:  david.gibson@scottcounty.in.gov
Shelby County Community Corrections
East Central District
10 West Polk Street
Shelbyville, Indiana 46176
Agency PH:  (317) 392-6492
Agency FX:  (317) 392-3722
Program Director:  Sam Braunagel
Email:  sam.braunagel@co.shelby.in.us
Southeast Regional Community Corrections3
Southeast District
215 West Williams Street
Lawrenceburg, Indiana 47025
Agency PH:  (812) 537-8842
Agency FX:  (812) 532-2002
Interim Program Director:  Steve Kelly
Email:  skelly@dearborncounty.in.gov
Spencer County Community Corrections
Southwest District
219 Main Street
Rockport, Indiana 47635
Agency PH:  (812) 649-2733
Agency FX:  (812) 649-2749
Program Director:  Janice Weber
Email:  spencercountycc@gmail.com
Starke County Community Corrections
Northwest District
35 North Heaton Street
Knox, Indiana 46531
Agency PH:  (574) 772-2258
Agency FX:  (574) 772-2512
Program Director:  Robert Hinojosa
Email:  rhinojosa@co.starke.in.us
St. Joseph County Community Corrections (A)
Northwest District
DuComb Center
4161 Lathrop Street
South Bend, Indiana 46628
Agency PH:  (574) 236-2133
Agency FX:  (574) 236-2139
Program Director:  Sharon McBride
Email:  smcbride@ducombcenter.org
St. Joseph County Community Corrections (J)
Northwest District
Juvenile Justice Center
1000 South Michigan Street
South Bend, Indiana 46601
Agency PH:  (574) 235-5325
Agency FX:  (574) 235-5378
Program Director:  B. Todd Cummins
Email:  tcummins@jjconline.org
Sullivan County Community Corrections
Southwest District
100 Courthouse Square, Room 303
Sullivan, Indiana 47838
Agency PH:  (812) 268-0941
Agency FX:  (812) 268-4870
Program Director:  Kyle Perkinson
Email:  kyle77cc@joink.com
Switzerland County
See
Southeast Regional Community Corrections
Tippecanoe County Community Corrections (A)
Northwest District
2800 North 9th Street
Lafayette, Indiana 47904
Agency PH:  (765) 742-1279
Agency FX:  (765) 423-2896
Program Director:  Dave Heath
Email:  dheath@tippecanoe.in.gov
Tippecanoe County Community Corrections (J)
Northwest District
1530 South 18th Street
Lafayette, Indiana 47905
Agency PH:  (765) 474-4616
Agency FX:  (765) 477-7806
Program Director:  Rebecca Humphrey
Email:  rhumphrey@tippecanoe.in.gov
Tipton County Community Corrections
East Central District
101 East Jefferson Street, 4th Floor
Tipton, Indiana 46072
Agency PH:  (765) 675-3565
Agency FX:  (765) 675-7720
Program Director:  Tracy Regnier
Email:  tccc@tds.net
Union County Community Corrections
East Central District
106A East Union Street
Liberty, Indiana 47353
Agency PH:  (765) 458-5755
Agency FX:  (765) 458-5749
Program Director:  Ford Hoskins Jr.
Email:  ucccdirector@frontier.com
Vanderburgh County Community Corrections
Southwest District
Sheriff's Office
3500 North Harlan Avenue
Evansville, Indiana 47711
Agency PH:  (812) 421-6202
Agency FX:  (812) 421-6391
Program Director:  Steve Bagbey
Email:  sbagbey@vanderburghsheriff.com
Vermillion County
See
West Central Regional Community Corrections
Vigo County Community Corrections
West Central District
104 South First Street
Terre Haute, Indiana 47807
Agency PH:  (812) 462-3381
Agency FX:  (812) 238-0107
Program Director:  William Watson
Email:  william.watson@vigocounty.in.gov
Wabash County Community Corrections
Northeast District
79 West Main Street
Wabash, Indiana 46992
Agency PH:  (260) 563-7547
Agency FX:  (260) 563-7605
Program Director:  Jeff Hobson
Email:  commcorr@earthlink.net
Wabash Valley Regional Community Corrections5
Southwest District
135 North 8th Street
Vincennes, Indiana 47591
Agency PH:  (812) 886-4094
Agency FX:  (812) 886-4587
Program Director:  Scott Brown
Email:  sgbrown3@gmail.com
Warren County
See
West Central Regional Community Corrections
Warrick County Community Corrections
Southwest District
1 County Square, Suite 137
Boonville, Indiana 47601
Agency PH:  (812) 897-8611
Agency FX:  (812) 897-8614
Program Director:  J.T. O'Daniel
Email:  jtodaniel@warrickcounty.gov
Washington County
See
Hoosier Hills PACT
Wayne County Community Corrections
East Central District
Administration Building
401 East Main Street
Richmond, Indiana 47374
Agency PH:  (765) 973-9396
Agency FX:  (765) 973-9296
Program Director:  Josie Seybold
Email:  josies@co.wayne.in.us
Wells County Community Corrections
Northeast District
102 West Market Street, Suite 107
Bluffton, Indiana 46714
Agency PH:  (260) 824-6405
Agency FX:  (260) 824-6406
Program Director:  Blake Poindexter
Email:  btpwcccd@adamswells.com
West Central Regional Community Corrections6
West Central District
101 North Main Street
Veedersburg, Indiana 47987
Agency PH:  (765) 294-3100
Agency FX:  (765) 294-3111
Program Director:  Danielle Snider
Email:  wcrcc-dani@att.net
White County Community Corrections
Northwest District
POB 128 (mail)
915 West Hanawalt (physical)
monticello, Indiana 47960
Agency PH:  (574) 583-4175
Agency FX:  (574) 583-6397
Program Director:  Ryan Glover
Email:  rglover01@hotmail.com
Whitley County Community Corrections
Northeast District
351 West Plaza Drive
Columbia City, Indiana 46725
Agency PH:  (260) 248-3113
Agency FX:  (260) 248-3169
Program Director:  Paula Worden
Email:  wccommunitycorr@whitleygov.com
1Cass Pulaski Community Corrections
     (Serves counties of Cass & Pulaski)
2Hoosier Hills PACT
     (Serves counties of Crawford, Harrison, Orange & Washington)
3Jackson Jennings Community Corrections
     (Serves counties of Jackson & Jennings)
4Southeast Regional Community Corrections
     (Serves counties of Dearborn, Ohio & Switzerland)
5Wabash Valley Regional Community Corrections
     (Serves counties of Knox & Pike)
6West Central Regional Community Corrections
     (Serves counties of Warren, Vermillion, Parke, Fountain & Montgomery)
7Northeast Indiana Community Corrections
     (Serves counties of Steuben & LaGrange)
East Central District
Rhonda Wood
Shelby County Community Corrections
PH: (317) 421-8142
Email: rhonda.wood@co.shelby.in.us
Northeast District
Brant Yeakle
Grant County Community Corrections
PH: (765) 668-6528 Ext. 101
Email: byeakle@grantcounty.net
Northwest District
Tammy O'Neill
Porter County PACT
PH: (219) 462-1127 Ext. 20
Email: portercountypact@hotmail.com
Southeast District
Robin Winters
Bartholomew County Community Corrections
PH: (812) 565-5913
Email: rwinters@bartholomew.in.gov
Southwest District
Terence Wright
Daviess County Community Corrections
PH: (812) 254-8665
Email: terence.wright@daviess.org
West Central District
Danielle Snider
West Central Regional Community Corrections
PH: (765) 294-3100
Email: wcrcc-dani@att.net

 
Copyright (c)2015 IACCAC